Class Divisions and Past Winners

EAORA yachts are divided into 3 classes which generally have separate starts.

Class 1 - IRC  1.025 & above

2015 Assarain IV Angus Bates
2014 Inn Spirit Alan Bartlett
2013 Fatjax Iain Kirkpatrick
2012 Inn Spirit Alan Bartlett
2011 Inn Spirit Alan Bartlett
2010 Assarain IV Angus Bates
2009 Inn Spirit Alan Bartlett
2008 Jedi Knight Stan Fenton
2007 Heartbeat III Judy & Jason Payne-James
2006 Ding Dong! Robbie & Pippa Stewart
2005 Gironde Paul Wood
2004 Inn Spirit Alan Bartlett
2003 Cav - OK Peter Mackinnon & Anthony Williams
2002 Inn Spirit Alan Bartlett
2001 Fiona VIII David Geaves
2000 Fiona VIII David Geaves
1999 Fiona VIII David Geaves
1998 The Geek Robbie & Piipa Stewart
1997 Fiona VII David Geaves
1996 Fiona VII David Geaves
1995 Fiona VII David Geaves
1994 Fiona VII David Geaves
1993 Blush Robbie & Pippa Stewart
1992 Sorcery Ron Wigley

Class 2 - IRC  0.979 - 1.024

2015 Amazon Tony & Chuffy Merewether
2014 Amazon Tony & Chuffy Merewether
2013 Fay-J Stan Fenton & Nigel Cook
2012 Fay-J Stan Fenton & Nigel Cook
2011 Fay-J Stan Fenton & Nigel Cook
2010 Selene Adrian Lower
2009 Titian Stuart, John & Richard Galloway
2008 Titian Stuart, John & Richard Galloway
2007 Habanero Christophe Clarke
2006 Titian Stuart, John & Richard Galloway
2005 Jump The Gun Frank Curtis 
2004 Sky Hunter Sam Holland-Brown
2003 Gironde Paul Wood
2002 Gironde Paul Wood
2001 Gironde Paul Wood
2000 Shoot the Bar Charlie Mills
1999 Shoot the Bar Charlie Mills
1998 Shoot the Bar Charlie Mills
1997 Sir Jasper Stephen & Anthea Weekes
1996 Crikey ! Nigel Theadom
1995 Crikey ! Nigel Theadom

Class 3 - IRC  0.978 & below

2015 Cosmic Dancer III Russell Walker
2014 Woozle Hunter Ian & Laura Ivermee
2013 Cosmic Dancer III Russell Walker
2012 Scorcher Stephen Hendry
2011 Cosmic Dancer III Russell Walker
2010 Cosmic Dancer III Russell Walker
2009 Amazon Tony & Chuffy Merewether
2008 Tigo IV Bob Fawkes
2007 Harvest Moon Paul Drew
2006 Cosmic Dancer Russell Walker
2005 Amazon Tony & Chuffy Merewether
2004 Amazon Tony & Chuffy Merewether
2003 Reaction Malcom Hutchings
2002 Beatnic Eddie Orris
2001 Ace of Hearts III Ian Hart
2000 Beatnic Eddie Orris
1999 Ace of Hearts III Ian Hart
1998 Ace of Hearts III Ian Hart
1997 Rainbow Doug Ellis
1996 Ace of Hearts III Ian Hart
1995 Miss Piggy Matthew Vincent

Trophies and prizes are awarded for class winners, placed boats and for the overall winner aggregating all classes.

Fleets range from small family cruisers such as a Sigma 33, Dehler 34, to a Baltic 37, Sigma 38, MG38, J-105, Sun Fast 3200, Dehler 36 through to dedicated racing boats such as a SJ35, MG34, Humphreys 11m, IMX 40, J-133, HH42 up to an Oyster 72.

Telephone
Call 01621 773428
Email
Contact via email
Website URL
Visit forensic-healthcare.com
Telephone
Call 01621 773428
Email
Contact via email
Website URL
Visit forensic-healthcare.com
Telephone
Call 01621 785600
Email
Contact via email
Website URL
Visit clarkeandcarter.co.uk